Tender for Spotlight, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spotlight, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924579 | Ref ID: 147431294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28650.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Repair and Renovation of Govt Bungalow No 1 at Ghulami Bagh Jammu, Speaker (V3) Track Light Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Repair and Renovation of Govt Bungalow No 1 at Ghulami Bagh Jammu, Speaker (V3) Track Light Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Spotlight, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147431294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spotlight
BOQ Title: Electrical Repair and Renovation of Govt Bungalow No 1 at Ghulami Bagh Jammu, Speaker (V3) Track Light Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
BOQ Title: Electrical Repair and Renovation of Govt Bungalow No 1 at Ghulami Bagh Jammu, Speaker (V3) Track Light Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: Spotlight
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 10:10 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28650
BOQ Title: Electrical Repair and Renovation of Govt Bungalow No 1 at Ghulami Bagh Jammu
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Bars, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Soft Play Wall, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Portable OT Light (V2), Wall Shelves (Bamboo), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Sche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections