Tender for Spotlight Presenter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spotlight Presenter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6998902 | Ref ID: 132040099).

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WIRE 1 mm, Molybdenum Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WIRE 1 mm, Molybdenum Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Spotlight Presenter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132040099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6998902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spotlight Presenter
BOQ Title: WIRE 1 mm, Molybdenum Wire
Item Title: Spotlight Presenter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 13-12-2025 7:45 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: WIRE 1 mm
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2), Marking Cones, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Package No. 3 A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections