Tender for Spotlight Presenter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spotlight Presenter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6741692 | Ref ID: 127304026).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Hardware Items, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Hardware Items, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Spotlight Presenter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127304026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6741692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spotlight Presenter
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware Items, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Spotlight Presenter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-09-2025 9:27 AM
End Date: 15-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: All in one PC 12th Generation Window 11 i3 core (HP High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, All in One PC (V2), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing Searched String: DVD Writer (Hp) DVD Writer (Version 2), Treadmill (V2), read writ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections