Tender for Spotlight Presentation Remote, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spotlight Presentation Remote, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7581577 | Ref ID: 143159170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Stationery and Consumables, Offset Printing Ink Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Optical Fibre Cable... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Stationery and Consumables, Offset Printing Ink Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Optical Fibre Cable... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Spotlight Presentation Remote, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143159170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7581577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spotlight Presentation Remote
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Stationery and Consumables, Offset Printing Ink Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Optical Fibre Cable...
Item Title: Spotlight Presentation Remote
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2026 7:09 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Stationery and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer Searched String: Black toner cartridge for Sharp MFM 10C20Z Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Cons...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections