Tender for Spotlight Presentation Remote, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spotlight Presentation Remote, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275477 | Ref ID: 136382934).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Hadware, Hardware Security Module (HSM) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Hadware, Hardware Security Module (HSM) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Spotlight Presentation Remote, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136382934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spotlight Presentation Remote
BOQ Title: IT Hadware, Hardware Security Module (HSM)
Item Title: Spotlight Presentation Remote
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-02-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 04-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Hadware
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Camera Flash Arc Flash Suit, LED Flash Light, Flash Back Arrestor, Flash Ash brick machine, Alphabet Flash Cards (Preschool Kit), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester, General Studies Flash (Preschool Kit), D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections