Tender for Spoon Serving Ss to Cqa Specification, Spoon Serving Ss t...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spoon Serving Ss to Cqa Specification, Spoon Serving Ss to Cqa Specification, Domestic Drinking Glass, Qty: 312 in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6047744 | Ref ID: 116266024).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spoon Serving Ss to Cqa Specification, Spoon Serving Ss to Cqa Specification, Domestic Drinking Glass, Qty: 312 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spoon Serving Ss to Cqa Specification, Spoon Serving Ss to Cqa Specification, Domestic Drinking Glass, Qty: 312 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Spoon Serving Ss to Cqa Specification, Spoon Serving Ss to Cqa Specification, Domestic Drinking Glass, Qty: 312

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116266024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6047744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

spoon serving ss to cqa specification (Q3), Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 312
Start Date: 15-03-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections