Tender for Spoon 5ML, as per attached specification document, Qty: 1...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spoon 5ML, as per attached specification document, Qty: 1459 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204489 | Ref ID: 135476473). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Asha Hbnc Kit, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Asha Hbnc Kit, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Spoon 5ML, as per attached specification document, Qty: 1459 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135476473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specification document
BOQ Title: Asha Hbnc Kit, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan
BOQ Title: Asha Hbnc Kit, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan
Item Title: Spoon 5ML
Item Quantity: 1459
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: ASHA HBNC KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Trousers Sleeping Flannel and Trousers Sleeping Cotton - Military Hospital Clothing, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS), Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence), Jacket Sleeping Flannel - Military Hospital Clothing, Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - CAPF (V2), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Convect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections