Tender for Spool Connecting Wire, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spool Connecting Wire, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599804 | Ref ID: 142357764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fencing Eqipment, Fencing Piste (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fencing Eqipment, Fencing Piste (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Spool Connecting Wire, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142357764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER FILE ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Fencing Eqipment, Fencing Piste (SAI)
Item Title: Spool Connecting Wire
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-05-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: FENCING EQIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Fencing Electrical Jackets (SAI) Searched String: Fencing Chest Protector Fencing Mask (SAI), Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Fencing Jackets (SAI), Fencing Gloves (SAI), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Fencing Piste (SAI), Low Voltage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections