Tender for Sponge Holder, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #42)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sponge Holder, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #42) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7321319 | Ref ID: 137224350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sponge Holder, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137224350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7321319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992
Item Title: Sponge Holder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-03-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61000
GeMARPTS Searched: Burette Clamp, true rms clamp meter, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Surgical Clamps, Pipe Clamps (V2), Magnetic Earth Clamp, Substation Clamps / Connectors, Soldering Clamp Holder, Wheel Lock Clamp, C Clamps as per IS 9181

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections