Tender for Sponge Damper Pad, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #61)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sponge Damper Pad, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #61) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7507091 | Ref ID: 141028059).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Sponge Damper Pad, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141028059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7507091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPONGE DAMPER PAD PACK OF 10
BOQ Title: Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375
Item Title: Sponge Damper Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-05-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cosmetic Industry (V2) Conforming to IS 1462, Polyproylene Sheet, Polystyrene sheet, Titanium Sheet, Insect Killer, Polypropylene (PP) Sheet (V2), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2) Searched String: SCALE PLASTIC Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections