Tender for Sponge, Absorbable Gelatin, 80X50x10mm, Qty: 110

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sponge, Absorbable Gelatin, 80X50x10mm, Qty: 110 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738036 | Ref ID: 144871463).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Absorbable Gelatin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Absorbable Gelatin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sponge, Absorbable Gelatin, 80X50x10mm, Qty: 110

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144871463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPONGE, ABSORBABLE GELATIN, 80X50X10MM
Quantity Required: 110
Start Date: 09-07-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbable Gelatin, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Nutrient Gelatin, Absorbable Hemostat (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Sponge Gourd Seeds (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Absorbable Haemostatic Sealant Patch, Non Absorbable Haemostat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections