Tender for Spo2 Trunk Cable for Nihon Kohden, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spo2 Trunk Cable for Nihon Kohden, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860375 | Ref ID: 146327608).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for monitors and defibrillators, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for monitors and defibrillators, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Spo2 Trunk Cable for Nihon Kohden, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146327608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: attached
BOQ Title: Spares for monitors and defibrillators, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Spo2 Trunk Cable for Nihon Kohden
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-07-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for monitors and defibrillators
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ECG trunk cable for Nihon Kohden monitor Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2), High End Multipara Monitor (V3), Multipara Monitor - Low End (V2), Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2), Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections