Tender for SPO2 Probe 6 PIN, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SPO2 Probe 6 PIN, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114672 | Ref ID: 133687474).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Head, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Head, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: SPO2 Probe 6 PIN, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133687474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPO2 Probe 6 PIN
BOQ Title: Med Head, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer
Item Title: SPO2 Probe 6 PIN
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MED HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPO2 Probe 6 PIN Flameproof Switch Socket, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, modular electrical switches and accessories, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Volta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections