Tender for SPN industrial type socket outlet, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SPN industrial type socket outlet, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #38) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6187966 | Ref ID: 118490443). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rewiring of quarters and Tower at Luhara Point Lighthouse, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System ELECTRICAL RACEWAY category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rewiring of quarters and Tower at Luhara Point Lighthouse, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System ELECTRICAL RACEWAY Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: SPN industrial type socket outlet, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118490443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6187966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing 20 A 240V SPN industrial type socket outlet with 2 pole and earth metal enclosed plug top alongwith 20 A C curve SP MCB in sheet steel enclosure on surface or in recess with chained metal cover for the socket out let and complete with connections testing and commissioning etc as required
BOQ Title: Rewiring of quarters and Tower at Luhara Point Lighthouse, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System ELECTRICAL RACEWAY
Item Title: SPN industrial type socket outlet
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-05-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56000
BOQ Title: Rewiring of quarters and Tower at Luhara Point Lighthouse
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESE Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System Searched String: OCTOGONAL STREET LIGHT Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) Searched String: laying Electric Cabling Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections