Tender for SPN distribution box, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SPN distribution box, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367900 | Ref ID: 137995650).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Heater, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Heater, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: SPN distribution box, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137995650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing SPN Distribution Box double door of protection grade IP 43 in fine powder coated, matt finish with best CRCA sheet fitted with shrouded neutral, insulated pin type copper bus bar, DIN rail, earth bar of 4 way, complete all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Water Heater, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
Item Title: SPN distribution box
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-03-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Water Heater

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections