Tender for Split units Indoor and Outdoor capacity 2 TR comma minimu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split units Indoor and Outdoor capacity 2 TR comma minimum 3 Star rating and with cooling and heating function, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244933 | Ref ID: 135943024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Store, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Store, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Split units Indoor and Outdoor capacity 2 TR comma minimum 3 Star rating and with cooling and heating function, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135943024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Split units Indoor and Outdoor capacity 2 TR comma minimum 3 Star rating and with cooling and heating function
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082
Item Title: Split units Indoor and Outdoor capacity 2 TR comma minimum 3 Star rating and with cooling and heating function
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-02-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Connection Pipe 600mm RCB Connection Box for Telecommunication, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Dry Erase...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections