Tender for Split Thickness Skin Graft Blade, Qty: 800 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The SSG HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split Thickness Skin Graft Blade, Qty: 800 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910997 | Ref ID: 130734989).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical product, Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical product, Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Split Thickness Skin Graft Blade, Qty: 800 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130734989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Split Thickness Skin Graft STSG Blade
BOQ Title: Surgical product, Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose
Item Title: Split Thickness Skin Graft Blade
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-11-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 09-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Surgical product
GeMARPTS Searched: Prostate Set Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Thermal Inner Set - HPCL, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections