Tender for Split Pin 4x32, Split Pin 4x32 of material specification ...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split Pin 4x32, Split Pin 4x32 of material specification and all as per RDSO specifications ETI OHE P 2270 5 for Railway electrification use

, Qty: 1200 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6530931 | Ref ID: 123888836).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Supply of 16Nos Ohe Items, Turn Buckle With Clevis-IS 3121 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Supply of 16Nos Ohe Items, Turn Buckle With Clevis-IS 3121 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Split Pin 4x32, Split Pin 4x32 of material specification and all as per RDSO specifications ETI OHE P 2270 5 for Railway electrification use
, Qty: 1200 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123888836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6530931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Split Pin 4x32 of material specification and all as per RDSO specifications ETI OHE P 2270 5 for Railway electrification use

BOQ Title: Boq for Supply of 16Nos Ohe Items, Turn Buckle With Clevis-IS 3121
BOQ Title: Boq for Supply of 16Nos Ohe Items, Turn Buckle With Clevis-IS 3121
Item Title: Split Pin 4x32
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-08-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR SUPPLY OF 16NOS OHE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections