Tender for Split Nut Bracket Set for Hmt Make Lathe Machine Nh-22. H...

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split Nut Bracket Set for Hmt Make Lathe Machine Nh-22. Hmt Partsnumber: - 730052444., Split Nut Set, Qty: 3 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801303 | Ref ID: 145386252).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Split Nut Bracket Set for Hmt Make Lathe Machine Nh-22. Hmt Partsnumber: - 730052444., Split Nut Set, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145386252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPLIT NUT BRACKET SET FOR HMT MAKE LATHE MACHINE NH-22. HMT PARTSNUMBER: - 730052444., SPLIT NUT SET (METRIC) FOR HMT MAKE LATHE MACHINE NH-22. HMT PARTS NUMBER: - 730052453., LEAD SCREW FOR HMT MAKE LATHE MACHINE NH-22. HMT PARTS NUMBER: - 731515033E.
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-07-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, SCREWED GLANDS (PG THREADS) FOR CABLES AND LEADS(BHEL), Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections