Tender for Split Dust Guard, Ms Ring, Stub for Coal, Qty: 38

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split Dust Guard, Ms Ring, Stub for Coal, Qty: 38 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904421 | Ref ID: 147073057).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jaw Crusher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jaw Crusher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Split Dust Guard, Ms Ring, Stub for Coal, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147073057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Split Dust Guard, MS ring, Stub for Coal
BOQ Title: Jaw Crusher
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Domestic Coal for NTPC, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry), Twist Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections