Tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Gree, Qty: 1182 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6934154 | Ref ID: 131003543). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Gree, Qty: 1182 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Gree, Qty: 1182 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Gree, Qty: 1182

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131003543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6934154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2), Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) (Q2), Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) (Q4), Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) (Q4), DRAIN PIPE FOR AIR CONDITIONERS (Accessories) (Q4), Extra Electrical Cable for Air Conditioners (Accessories) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1182
Start Date: 27-11-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections