Tender for Split AC_1.5 TR, Supply, Installation, testing & Comissio...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split AC_1.5 TR, Supply, Installation, testing & Comissioning of Wall mounted Air Cooled Split AC (Cap 1.5 TR), inverter type, BEE 5-star rating comprises of Indoor un..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144939 | Ref ID: 134261699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7200.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SICT of Split ACs along with associated Electrical works, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SICT of Split ACs along with associated Electrical works, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Split AC_1.5 TR, Supply, Installation, testing & Comissioning of Wall mounted Air Cooled Split AC (Cap 1.5 TR), inverter type, BEE 5-star rating comprises of Indoor un..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134261699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, testing & Comissioning of Wall mounted Air Cooled Split AC (Cap 1.5 TR), inverter type, BEE 5-star rating comprises of Indoor unit, Outdoor unit, manufacturer provided copper piping, electric & control cables, drain piping, filled with refrigerant and required accessories (Installation kit, remote cell & remote control, etc.)
BOQ Title: SICT of Split ACs along with associated Electrical works, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Split AC_1.5 TR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7200
BOQ Title: SICT of Split ACs along with associated Electrical works
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections