Tender for Split AC, split ac 3 star Bee approved as per bid specifi...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split AC, split ac 3 star Bee approved as per bid specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6966338 | Ref ID: 131450714).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil and electrical works for the establishment of Radio Isotope facility at NIAB, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Anodized Alumi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil and electrical works for the establishment of Radio Isotope facility at NIAB, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Anodized Alumi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Split AC, split ac 3 star Bee approved as per bid specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131450714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6966338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: split ac 3 star Bee approved as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Civil and electrical works for the establishment of Radio Isotope facility at NIAB, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Anodized Alumi...
BOQ Title: Civil and electrical works for the establishment of Radio Isotope facility at NIAB, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Anodized Alumi...
Item Title: Split AC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-12-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Civil and electrical works for the establishment of Radio Isotope facility at NIAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections