Tender for Split Ac Conditioner Unit Inverter Type of Capacity 2 Tr,...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split Ac Conditioner Unit Inverter Type of Capacity 2 Tr, Minimum Bee 5 Star Rated or Above, Rotary Compressor Type, both Coils Made of Copper, having Eco-Friendly Type Refrigerant, Copper Pipe 3 Mtr... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61245271 | Ref ID: 142606305).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Split Ac Conditioner Unit Inverter Type of Capacity 2 Tr, Minimum Bee 5 Star Rated or Above, Rotary Compressor Type, both Coils Made of Copper, having Eco-Friendly Type Refrigerant, Copper Pipe 3 Mtr...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142606305

Notice Ref. No.: 61245271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Split AC 2 Ton
Split AC Conditioner unit inverter Type of capacity 2 TR, minimum BEE 5 Star rated or above, rotary compressor type, both coils made of copper, having Eco-friendly type refrigerant, copper pipe 3 Mtr suitable for operation on 1 Ph, 230 V, 50 Hz supply system with variable speed and warranty 1 year on the product, 5 years on PCB and 10 years on compressor including standard installation kit and all other access ories. Split AC Conditioner unit inverter Type of capacity 2 TR, minimum BEE 5 Star rated or above, rotary c ompressor type, both coils made of copper, having Eco-friendly type refrigerant, copper pipe 3 Mtr suitable for operation on 1 Ph, 230 V, 50 Hz supply system with variable speed and warranty 1 year on the product, 5 years on PCB and 10 years on compressor including standard installation kit and all other accessories. Sp ecification attached. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 17:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections