Tender for Split AC AMC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split AC AMC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422309 | Ref ID: 139260205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ac Amc, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ac Amc, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Split AC AMC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139260205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Split AC AMC
BOQ Title: Ac Amc, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1)
Item Title: Split AC AMC
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-04-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: AC AMC
GeMARPTS Searched: AC Voltage Transducer (V2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), AC Current Transducer (V2), AC EV Charging Station, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615, Towel Hand Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections