Tender for Split AC 2 Ton, as per attached specification, Qty: 24 Pi...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split AC 2 Ton, as per attached specification, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721946 | Ref ID: 128137255). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22050.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split AC and Lab Equipment, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Gas Chromatography Calorimeter for la... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split AC and Lab Equipment, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Gas Chromatography Calorimeter for la... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Split AC 2 Ton, as per attached specification, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128137255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specification
BOQ Title: Split AC and Lab Equipment, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Gas Chromatography Calorimeter for la...
BOQ Title: Split AC and Lab Equipment, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Gas Chromatography Calorimeter for la...
Item Title: Split AC 2 Ton
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-10-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 04-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22050
BOQ Title: Split AC and Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Split AC 1Ton Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Walk in Cooler, Split or Cotter Pin, BOD Incubator, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections