Tender for Split AC 1.5 Ton Inverter Type Cold only, Qty: 1 Each, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Split AC 1.5 Ton Inverter Type Cold only, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5711527 | Ref ID: 112811646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19320.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROVISION OF ACs AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS LAITKOR PEAK, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROVISION OF ACs AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS LAITKOR PEAK, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Split AC 1.5 Ton Inverter Type Cold only, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112811646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5711527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and install hi wall split units indoor oblique outdoor type complete with cordless remote control unit and within built air ioniser and plasma filter for better indoor air quality with 5 star rating and EER 3.2 of 1.5 Ton split AC complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. Note For installation of outdoor unit P.C.C/ iron frame work for foundation will be included in above rate.
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF ACs AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS LAITKOR PEAK, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including...
Item Title: Split AC 1.5 Ton Inverter Type Cold only
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-01-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19320
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF ACs AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS LAITKOR PEAK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections