Tender for Splint for broken bone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The REVENUE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Splint for broken bone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6598286 | Ref ID: 125141730).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Boats and Critical Disaster Management Equipment, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Boats and Critical Disaster Management Equipment, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Splint for broken bone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125141730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6598286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description 17
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Boats and Critical Disaster Management Equipment, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories
Item Title: Splint for broken bone
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 26-08-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Boats and Critical Disaster Management Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for two Pan Bio Toilet, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio Toilet, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections