Tender for Splicing OFC, Qty: 29 Ea, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Splicing OFC, Qty: 29 Ea, (BOQ Item #11) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752805 | Ref ID: 146550154). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 305000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procrement digging laying and installation of 11 km single mode 48 core OFC with all accessories, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procrement digging laying and installation of 11 km single mode 48 core OFC with all accessories, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Splicing OFC, Qty: 29 Ea, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146550154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 305000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Splicing of 48 core unarmoured OFC cable
BOQ Title: procrement digging laying and installation of 11 km single mode 48 core OFC with all accessories, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Splicing OFC
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 305000
BOQ Title: procrement digging laying and installation of 11 km single mode 48 core OFC with all accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections