Tender for Splicing Machine, Power Meter, Route Tracer, Rodo Meter, ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Splicing Machine, Power Meter, Route Tracer, Rodo Meter, Qty: 4 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6702107 | Ref ID: 126594316). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33317.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laser Distance Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laser Distance Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Splicing Machine, Power Meter, Route Tracer, Rodo Meter, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126594316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6702107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33317

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPLICING MACHINE, POWER METER, ROUTE TRACER, RODO METER
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-09-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33317
GeMARPTS Searched: Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), LCR Meter, Turbidity meter, Static meter, pH Meter, Meter Bridge, true rms clamp meter, Density meter, Thermal Ribbon, Gloss meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections