Tender for Splicing and testing, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Splicing and testing, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7421849 | Ref ID: 141228458).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rrc for Cable Renewal Onboard in Ships and Yard, Electrical Cable Lugs PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rrc for Cable Renewal Onboard in Ships and Yard, Electrical Cable Lugs PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Splicing and testing, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141228458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7421849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Splicing and testing of single multimode fibre optic core
BOQ Title: Rrc for Cable Renewal Onboard in Ships and Yard, Electrical Cable Lugs PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with R...
Item Title: Splicing and testing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-05-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: RRC FOR CABLE RENEWAL ONBOARD IN SHIPS AND YARD
GeMARPTS Searched: wire Searched String: Provisioning and installation of galvansied cable conduit Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre, Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Management...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections