Tender for Spl. Threading Tool for Rough Od Taper Thread for Dhanush...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spl. Threading Tool for Rough Od Taper Thread for Dhanush Breech Screw Component on Cnc Machining C, Qty: 1 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6756396 | Ref ID: 127602781). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28200.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insert Carbide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insert Carbide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Spl. Threading Tool for Rough Od Taper Thread for Dhanush Breech Screw Component on Cnc Machining C, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127602781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6756396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPL. THREADING TOOL FOR ROUGH OD TAPER THREAD FOR DHANUSH BREECH SCREW COMPONENT ON CNC MACHINING C
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-10-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 20-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28200
GeMARPTS Searched: Insert Carbide, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Portable Pipe Threading Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Indexable Inserts, Cutting Tools, Customised Pack for Special Cover, Shirt Disposable Cotton Voile for Special Clothing Personn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections