Tender for Spl Repair for Replacement of Existing Chlorination Syste...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spl Repair for Replacement of Existing Chlorination System with V-100 Hydro-Dis System in Stn Swimming Pool and Connected Works in Narangi Mil Stn under Ge Narangi in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_703869_1 | Ref ID: 117371839). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140500.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Spl Repair for Replacement of Existing Chlorination System with V-100 Hydro-Dis System in Stn Swimming Pool and Connected Works in Narangi Mil Stn under Ge Narangi

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117371839

Notice Ref. No.: 8867/NAR/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 7700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 140500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPL REPAIR FOR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING CHLORINATION SYSTEM WITH V-100 HYDRO-DIS SYSTEM IN STN SWIMMING POOL AND CONNECTED WORKS IN NARANGI MIL STN UNDER GE NARANGI
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Shillong - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: Hydro-dis systems
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 40, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections