Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Spl Repair for Conversion of Lt Overhead Conductor into Lt Ug Cable with Allied Infra of Perimeter Sec Light at Various Locations in the Aor of Age E/M under Ge 969 Ews
Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025
Deadline: 28 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130214454
Notice Ref. No.: CWEK/TOKEN-100/969 EWS/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 12325000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CWEK/TOKEN-100/969 EWS/2025-26-SPL REPAIR FOR CONVERSION OF LT OVERHEAD CONDUCTOR INTO LT UG CABLE WITH ALLIED INFRA OF PERIMETER SEC LIGHT AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN THE AOR OF AGE E/M UNDER GE 969 EWS
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 23, 25, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections