Tender for Spirometer SP 100, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spirometer SP 100, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546690 | Ref ID: 141466583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1888.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Equipment for Pharmacy, DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Equipment for Pharmacy, DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Spirometer SP 100, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141466583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1888

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spirometer SP 101
BOQ Title: Machinery and Equipment for Pharmacy, DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus
Item Title: Spirometer SP 100
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-05-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1888
BOQ Title: MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT FOR PHARMACY
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil press machine, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Shoulders Press Machine, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Chest Press (Version 2), centrifugal oil cleaning machine, Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Frying oil testing machine, Oil Filteration Machine (NTPC), Dielectric oil

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections