Tender for Spirometer incentive, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spirometer incentive, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #30) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7504292 | Ref ID: 141471035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44723.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 180 Ms Dglp Re 02 2026 27, Antiseptic Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 180 Ms Dglp Re 02 2026 27, Antiseptic Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Spirometer incentive, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141471035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7504292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44723

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spirometer incentive
BOQ Title: 180 Ms Dglp Re 02 2026 27, Antiseptic Liquid
Item Title: Spirometer incentive
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 16-05-2026 8:41 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 44723
BOQ Title: 180 MS DGLP RE 02 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifuge, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Solid Cushion Tyres (V2), Urethral Catheter Searched String: Suction Catheter size 18 Suction Catheters (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Foley...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections