Tender for Spirits, Spirits Best Quality, Qty: 150 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spirits, Spirits Best Quality, Qty: 150 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #28) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997454 | Ref ID: 132021918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bhuva, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bhuva, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Spirits, Spirits Best Quality, Qty: 150 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132021918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spirits Best Quality
BOQ Title: bhuva, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC)
Item Title: Spirits
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-12-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: bhuva
GeMARPTS Searched: Cables, Categpory C1 - FR, for Working Voltages from 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Aluminium Conductor as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category C1 - FR as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections