Tender for Spiral Connection Cable for Sinumerik, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spiral Connection Cable for Sinumerik, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6381425 | Ref ID: 122395842).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 Types of Siemens Spares, Interface module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 Types of Siemens Spares, Interface module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Spiral Connection Cable for Sinumerik, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122395842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6381425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPIRAL CONNECTION CABLE FOR SINUMERIK
BOQ Title: 12 Types of Siemens Spares, Interface module
Item Title: Spiral Connection Cable for Sinumerik
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-06-2025 9:28 AM
End Date: 15-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 12 TYPES OF SIEMENS SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: PANELS Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, RCB Connection Box for Telecommunication, Fibre Cable for Networking, Mobile Foam Trailer - IOCL, Mobile Testing Booth for COVID, Power cable for direct burial xlpe ugac cable for DMRC, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, Mobile Forensic Van (MHA), Power Bank for Mob...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections