Tender for Spiral Binding Wire Coil Roll Plastic Medium, Qty: 1 Bdl,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spiral Binding Wire Coil Roll Plastic Medium, Qty: 1 Bdl, (BOQ Item #46) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7146655 | Ref ID: 135750880). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sty Items and Consumables for the QE Dec 2025 and QE Mar 2026 in respect of CWE Sri Vijaya Puram, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sty Items and Consumables for the QE Dec 2025 and QE Mar 2026 in respect of CWE Sri Vijaya Puram, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Spiral Binding Wire Coil Roll Plastic Medium, Qty: 1 Bdl, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135750880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7146655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spiral Binding Wire Coil Roll Plastic Medium
BOQ Title: Sty Items and Consumables for the QE Dec 2025 and QE Mar 2026 in respect of CWE Sri Vijaya Puram, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Spiral Binding Wire Coil Roll Plastic Medium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bdl
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-02-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Sty Items and Consumables for the QE Dec 2025 and QE Mar 2026 in respect of CWE Sri Vijaya Puram
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FILE COVER AS PER SAMPLE Mill File -as per IS 1931, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Saw File as per IS 1931, Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, File/Folder (V3), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 331...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections