Tender for Spiral Binding, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #18)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spiral Binding, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #18) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6408241 | Ref ID: 121980644).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Spiral Binding, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121980644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6408241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BEST QUALITY
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Pencil box
Item Title: Spiral Binding
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Ribonuclease A, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Air Break Contactors, Target Face - Archery (V2), File/Folder (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections