Tender for Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446144 | Ref ID: 139647402).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office stationery, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office stationery, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139647402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard
BOQ Title: Office stationery, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Spiral Binding Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-04-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Office Bags (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Offi...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections