Tender for Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698354 | Ref ID: 143831948).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office iteam, Automatic Binding Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office iteam, Automatic Binding Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143831948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spiral Binding Machine A3
BOQ Title: office iteam, Automatic Binding Machine
Item Title: Spiral Binding Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-06-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: office iteam
GeMARPTS Searched: with/without Storage (V2), Net Mosquito (Flame Retardant) (IAF), Polyester or Polyamide Mosquito Net (V3) as per IS 14953, Net Mosquito Round Mesh Polyester Flame Retardant (JSS), quilt cover, Mosquito Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 9886, Long-Lasting Insecticidal Nets as per MHFW specification, Mechani...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections