Tender for Spiral binding machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spiral binding machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853535 | Ref ID: 146922459).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of stationery items for GE I CG Ratnagiri for QE Jun2026, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Plai... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of stationery items for GE I CG Ratnagiri for QE Jun2026, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Plai... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Spiral binding machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146922459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spiral binding machine
BOQ Title: Demand of stationery items for GE I CG Ratnagiri for QE Jun2026, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Plai...
BOQ Title: Demand of stationery items for GE I CG Ratnagiri for QE Jun2026, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Plai...
Item Title: Spiral binding machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Demand of stationery items for GE I CG Ratnagiri for QE Jun2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Paper Cup, Chaff Cutter, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, GSM Cutter, Fruit Cutter, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Photo Cutter Searched String: File Tag thread Small Nylon red colour Nylon Thread, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 849...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections