Tender for Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Longding, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896114 | Ref ID: 146926864).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sty Item, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Camera ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sty Item, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Camera ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146926864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spiral Binding Machine Non specification availability
BOQ Title: Sty Item, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Camera ...
BOQ Title: Sty Item, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Camera ...
Item Title: Spiral Binding Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: STY ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paper JK A4 size A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Biosafety Cabinet (V2), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections