Tender for Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #70)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #70) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7628884 | Ref ID: 142775930).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Pen Stands-Handicraft Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Pen Stands-Handicraft Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Spiral Binding Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142775930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7628884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spiral Binding Machine
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Pen Stands-Handicraft Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375
Item Title: Spiral Binding Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-06-2026 9:20 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections