Tender for Spiral Binding Machine FS Size, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spiral Binding Machine FS Size, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771231 | Ref ID: 144943822).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Heating Hamam 500 Ltr, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Water Boiler Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Heating Hamam 500 Ltr, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Water Boiler Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Spiral Binding Machine FS Size, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144943822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spiral Binding Machine FS Size
BOQ Title: Water Heating Hamam 500 Ltr, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Water Boiler Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2)
Item Title: Spiral Binding Machine FS Size
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 17
Start Date: 10-07-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Water Heating Hamam 500 Ltr
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water Heating Hamam Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, water baths, Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Flexible Heating Element, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Infrared Heating Panel (V2), Air Activated Heating Pad, Enviro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections