Tender for Spinon Lube Oil Filter

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinon Lube Oil Filter in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92266825 | Ref ID: 146174126).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Spinon Lube Oil Filter

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146174126

Notice Ref. No.: 92266825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Spinon Lube Oil Filter Hsn 84212300 - 02 Nos. 2. Urea Tank Air Vent (Part no - Js200 476) Hsn 85389000 -01 Nos. 3. Urea Tank Filler Filter (Part no - Jzp0321) Hsn 84219900 -01 Nos. 4. Se Rvice Kit : (Dm 3.2 ) Re- Asse Hsn 73182990 -01 Nos. 5. Filter Service Set for 4R1190ta Sm (Filter E Lement, Equalizing Element and Disasembly Tool ) Hsn 84219900 - 01 Nos. 6. Inlet Connector s Et for 4R1190ta Sm Hsn 87089900 - 01 Nos. 7. Urea Tank Strainer Hsn 84219900 -01 Nos. 8. by Pas s Filter Hsn 84212300 -01 Nos. 9. 6H.508.05.0.Pr_Cartridge_For Filter- 6H.508.03.0.Pr_083689901_ D_01- Hsn 84139190 - 02 Nos. 10. 6H.508.06.0.Pr_Cartridge_For Filter- 6H.508.04.0.Pr_083689902_D _01- Hsn 84139190 - 01 Nos. 11. Genuine D.E.F. 20 Litre can Hsn 31021000 - 02Nos. 12. Air Filter Saf Ety Hsn 84213100 - 01 Nos. 13. Air Filter Primary Hsn 84219900 - 01 Nos. 14. Freight Gst Sale 18% 9965 Hsn 996511 - 01 Nos. 15. Kirloskar Care Premium Genuine Oil 50 Liters Hsn 27101980 - 01 no S. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 16:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELM/KURJ, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections