Tender for Spine Bath, As per specification sheet, Qty: 10 Pieces, (...

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spine Bath, As per specification sheet, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7022405 | Ref ID: 132892294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Panchakarma Equipment, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma Hip Bath Tub (Wood ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Panchakarma Equipment, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma Hip Bath Tub (Wood ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Spine Bath, As per specification sheet, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132892294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7022405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Panchakarma Equipment, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma Hip Bath Tub (Wood ...
BOQ Title: Panchakarma Equipment, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma Hip Bath Tub (Wood ...
Item Title: Spine Bath
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-12-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: PANCHAKARMA EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: (Textile) Searched String: WOODEN STEAM CHAMBER SITTING TYPE WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE), Steam Sterlizer (V2), Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panels, Hip Bath Tub (Wood Design) For Panchakarma, Plastic Stool (V2), Wooden...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections