Tender for Spindle Motor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #22)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spindle Motor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #22) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6640868 | Ref ID: 125686779).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siemens Make Control Cnc Mahcine Spares, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siemens Make Control Cnc Mahcine Spares, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Spindle Motor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125686779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6640868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPINDLE MOTOR ENCODER CABLE, 6FX5002-2CG00-1AE0
BOQ Title: Siemens Make Control Cnc Mahcine Spares, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB)
Item Title: Spindle Motor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 04-09-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 25-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SIEMENS MAKE CONTROL CNC MAHCINE SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections