Tender for Spinal Needle Size 27 G, Qty: 309 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spinal Needle Size 27 G, Qty: 309 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764122 | Ref ID: 146848935).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp 53 Main Ot, Glycopyrrolate Injection Succinylcholine Injection Fentanyl Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp 53 Main Ot, Glycopyrrolate Injection Succinylcholine Injection Fentanyl Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Spinal Needle Size 27 G, Qty: 309 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146848935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description10
BOQ Title: Rfp 53 Main Ot, Glycopyrrolate Injection Succinylcholine Injection Fentanyl Injection
Item Title: Spinal Needle Size 27 G
Item Quantity: 309
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFP 53 MAIN OT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Rocuronium 10 mgper ml 10 ml Vial Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Laboratory Vials (V3), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections